Week 23… sorta… >.<

Something about moving has knocked me out. Nearly literally. I still have a few boxes of “I don’t know what to do with you” sitting around my place. I also have restarted in clinic, meeting new people and starting in on patients. Luckily for me, we start in the afternoon, but it feels weird because while I stay up later, watching some tv and unwinding, I feel.. I dunno. Strange, you know? Like.. I had been pulled in five directions all at once and the last thing I want to do is think.

This is partially why this post is SO LATE. I really didn’t want to have to think to put the effort into writing it.

The other reason is that when I have my computer open, I’m adjusting my personal statement. I’m adjusting my cv, I’m stalking my emails looking to see if some of my professors completed letters of rec. And when I’m not, I actually play the sims. >.< Mainly because it goes back to that "don't wanna think" category because honestly, applying AGAIN makes me anxious. Its a gut wrenching feeling of "I don't think I'm good enough for this." Which is pretty ridiculous, and I know it. But that's how it goes. I get nervous and especially when I have to wait on letters from people it makes me think and over think. I wonder why I'm even going through this and if it is worth it. If everything was in, it'd be great because I would just hit submit and not have to worry anymore beyond the "omg, what did I just DO!" but it would be done and I wouldn't go back on it.

Right, so there's a bit about what goes on in my head.

ANYWAY: LAST week, I made a tooth. Nothing big or fancy. It is in prep of another project.. maybe.. So stay tuned!

Here's the tooth:

Anyway, I’ll have a better post for you in a couple of days hopefully! Have a great day and happy crafting!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s